eKumba

menu
     Slovenski 

     Login

     Help

     Colophon     
Quick Search
  Search

Official Hours
Official working hours of both Theatre Archive and Videotheque:
Monday10am-1pm
Wednesday10am-1pm

Last Entries
Znalčki: O lovcih (2018)
Božična ujetnika (2018)
Pomagajte Anji (2018)
Revizor (2018)
AKTV 10. 5. 2018 - 1. del (2018)

New Archive Items
V26557 (DVD)
V26458 (DVD)
V26557 (DVD)
V26556 (DVD)
A0 - PRAZEN (0, project documentation)

Most Wanted
Dersu Uzala (1975)
Djävulens öga (1960)
Dekalog 2 (1988)
Paddington (2014)
Spartacus (1960)

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional

eKumba Index

dance
(Slov. ples)


Projects
(NE)ODVISNA (dance composition, 2003)
A. P. (Anno Passato) (short fiction, 1966)
All That Jazz (feature film, 1979)
Ballet Adagio (animated short, 1972)
Bejart - Impresije (theatre production)
Beli dež (dance composition, 2004)
Beyond (dance composition, 2006)
Butoh (lecture, 2013)
Canon (animated short, 1964)
Canon - Test (animated short, 1964)
Chairy Tale, A (animated short, 1957)
Chorus Line, A (feature film, 1985)
Christmas Cracker (animated short, 1963)
Chroma (ballet, 2006)
Cost of Living, The (dance for camera, 2004)
Dance (short documentary, 2005)
Dancer (documentary, 2016)
Dancing with Maria (documentary, 2014)
Deli Commedia (dance for camera, 1985)
Dialoge '99/II (dance theatre, 2004)
Dom svobode (short fiction, 2000)
Dvojno zlo (dance theatre, 2007)
Flashdance (feature film, 1983)
Footloose (feature film, 1984)
Fred Astaire - portret (television documentary)
Golem 2 (dance theatre, 2003)
Guillem Sylvie (television documentary, 1993)
IBM Presents Baryshnikov of Broadway (TV broadcast, 1980)
Infra (ballet, 2008)
July 4th 1941 (animated short, 1941)
Kako sem ujel Sokola (TV adaptation of a dance performance, 1993)
Kaligula (dance composition, 2004)
KDP (short fiction film - admittance, 2014)
Krisskoross (dance composition, 2002)
Labodje jezero (dance theatre, 1994)
Lili - razglednice futuristične ljubezni (dance theatre, 2008)
Limen (ballet, 2009)
Linč (dance composition, 2004)
Maske (dance theatre, 2005)
Meetings with Remarkable Men (feature film, 1979)
Metoda Butoh (dance composition, 2004)
Mlakar (television documentary, 1989)
Mrtvec živi (dance composition, 2006)
Narcissus (animated short, 1983)
Narcissus - Test (animated short, 1983)
Norec (dance composition, 2003)
Norman McLaren's Opening Speech (animated short, 1961)
On the Farm (animated short, 1951)
Pas de Deux (animated short, 1968)
Pas de Deux - Test (animated short)
Perspektiva (composition of a video dance, 2010)
Peter in volk (ballet, 1961)
Picasso (television documentary)
Polychrome Fantasy (animated short, 1935)
Portret Milka Šparembleka (television documentary, 2000)
Postaja (dance performance, 2011)
Posvetitev pomladi (dance theatre, 1996)
Prekleti kadilci (dance composition, 2002)
Primat II. (dance composition, 2006)
Rainbow Dance (short fiction, 1936)
Romeo in Julija (dance theatre, 1995)
Rosas danst rosas (dance for camera, 1997)
Scrap Bodies (dance theatre, 1998)
Silen Cries (ballet, 1987)
Sirene (dance theatre, 2003)
Six and Seven-Eights (animated short, 1960)
Sozhino (dance composition, 2004)
Starinski plesi (examination, 2013)
Stomp Live (musical, 2009)
Strike a Pose (documentary, 2016)
Svila (dance composition, 2002)
Tahirjeva zgodba (dance composition, 2003)
Takt (dance theatre, 2009)
Tango, no me dejes nunca (feature film, 1998)
Tanzträume (documentary, 2010)
Trilogija, zadnje dejanje (dance theatre, 1997)
Two Bagatelles (animated short, 1952)
Umetnost giba I., II., III. letnik (examination, 2004)
Un Jour Pina a demandé... (documentary, 1983)
Vincent Warren (short documentary, 2005)
Vrhunci baleta (ballet)
Vrtoglavi ptič (short fiction, 1996)
Vsakdo od nas kdaj v samoti uzre svoj obraz (dance composition, 2002)
Xenia na gostovanju (short fiction, 1975)
Zgodovina modernega baleta (ballet)

Units
Butoh v Sloveniji (seminar - student paper, 2004)
Črna skrinjica: predstava zamenjanih vlog (, 2019)
Dualizmi (masters thesis, 2012)
Gib kot simbol notranje nuje (masters thesis - B, 2018)
Gibalno gledališče (seminar - student paper, 2001)
Gospod Nahtingale Včeraj Zdaj (, 2016)
Kako plesati odnos: Pas de deux Rosane Hribar in Gregorja Luštka (, 2016)
Pia Mlakar (seminar - excercises, 2009)
Ples z lutko (seminar - excercises, 2009)
Problem zapisa giba v drugi polovici XX. stoletja, 1. del (seminar - student paper, 2007)
Sodobni ples: Živa Kraigher (seminar - student paper, 2002)
Telo v inštalaciji, inštalacija telesa (masters thesis, 2019)


 

Advanced Search

Search string:  
find persons
find projects
find items
find ALL search strings
find ANY search string
Idea: Simona Ješelnik, Tanja Premk Grum, Martin Srebotnjak, Barbara Sušec-Michieli
© 2004, 2020 by UL AGRFT & Martin Srebotnjak. All Rights Reserved.
All data & media contained herein are property of UL Akademija za gledališče, radio, film in televizijo.
Permission for any kind of use must be granted from UL AGRFT in written form.
On This Day
Nikola Tesla (10.7.1856-7.1.1943)
Marcel Proust (10.7.1871-18.11.1922)
Carl Orff (10.7.1895-29.3.1982)
Pavle Vujisić (10.7.1926-1.10.1988)

Theatre Catalogue
In Slovenian Theatre Catalogue you can search for theatre performances by production company or theatre season.
Theatre:
Season:

News
Matjaž Jamnik nominiran za Ime tedna
Val 202 je nominiral Matjaža Jamnika, režiserja filma Nihče ni rekel, ...
Nobady said I have to love you in Cannes
Kratki igrani film "Nihče ni rekel, da te moram imeti rad" (Matjaž Jamnik, ...

0,578125