eKumba

menu
     Slovenski 

     Login

     Help

     Colophon     
Quick Search
  Search

Official Hours
Official working hours of both Theatre Archive and Videotheque:
Monday10am-1pm
Wednesday10am-1pm

Last Entries
Transnebesna železnica (2020)
Selitev (2016)
Hitna pomoč (2009)
Moon (2009)
Casting (2003)

New Archive Items
V27018 (DVD)
V27017 (DVD)
A2256 - Lojze Kraigher - oblikovalec slovenske meščanske drame (1983, seminar - student paper)
A2111 - Vida Juvanova v delih sodobno-zahodnjeevropskih in ameriških dramatikov (1983, seminar - student paper)
A2240 - Peklenski stroj (1985, seminar - student paper)

Most Wanted
Clockwork Orange, A (1971)
L'Atalante (1934)
Blowup (1966)
Razseljena oseba (1982)
Vampyr (1932)

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional

eKumba Index

Experimental Film
(Slov. eksperimentalni film)


Projects
24 Films (animated short, 1975)
A Movie (short fiction, 1958)
A Study in Choreography for Camera (short fiction, 1945)
A. P. (Anno Passato) (short fiction, 1966)
At Land (short fiction, 1944)
Blue (feature film, 1993)
Breakaway (short fiction, 1966)
Byt (animated short, 1968)
Cineblatz (animated short, 1967)
Desistfilm (short fiction, 1954)
Dog Star Man: Part I (short fiction, 1962)
Dog Star Man: Part II (short fiction, 1963)
Dog Star Man: Part III (short fiction, 1964)
Dog Star Man: Part IV (short fiction, 1964)
Dreams That Money Can Buy (feature film, 1947)
Electroma (feature film, 2006)
Fireworks (short fiction, 1947)
Glitterbug (feature film, 1994)
Gote in fiamme, Le (short fiction, 1967)
Gratinirani mozak Pupilije Ferkeverk (short fiction, 1970)
Homo Erectus (theatre production, 2000)
Hydra (video film, 1993)
Im Spiegel der Maya Deren (documentary, 2002)
Invocation of My Demon Brother (short fiction, 1969)
Kustom Kar Kommandos (short fiction, 1965)
Lucifer Rising (short fiction, 1972)
Marvo Movie (animated short, 1967)
Meatdaze (animated short, 1968)
Meditation on Violence (short fiction, 1948)
Menhir (video film, 1999)
Meshes Of the Afternoon (short fiction, 1943)
Mothlight (short fiction, 1963)
Night Music (short fiction, 1986)
Novij Vavilon (feature film, 1929)
Obiskovalec (video film, 1995)
Phantom (video film, 2003)
Postaja 25 (video film, 1997)
Pou-pou (short fiction)
Prelude: Dog Star Man (short fiction, 1962)
Puce Moment (short fiction, 1949)
Rabbit's Moon I (short fiction, 1950)
Rabbit's Moon II (short fiction, 1979)
Rage Net (short fiction, 1988)
Rainbow Dance (short fiction, 1936)
Rayday Film (animated short, 1970)
Ritual in Transfigured Time (short fiction, 1946)
Sonata dlia Gitlera (short documentary, 1989)
Stars Are Beautiful, The (short fiction, 1974)
Tajga (video film, 1996)
Tetsuo II: Body Hammer (feature film, 1992)
Tetsuo: The Iron Man (feature film, 1989)
Toplo za ta letni čas (short fiction, 2011)
Very Eye of Night, The (short fiction, 1958)
Wedlock House: An Intercourse (short fiction, 1959)
White Lite (animated short, 1968)

Units
Maya Deren (seminar - student paper, 2015)


 

Advanced Search

Search string:  
find persons
find projects
find items
find ALL search strings
find ANY search string
Idea: Simona Ješelnik, Tanja Premk Grum, Martin Srebotnjak, Barbara Sušec-Michieli
© 2004, 2021 by UL AGRFT & Martin Srebotnjak. All Rights Reserved.
All data & media contained herein are property of UL Akademija za gledališče, radio, film in televizijo.
Permission for any kind of use must be granted from UL AGRFT in written form.
On This Day
Erik Satie (17.5.1866-5.7.1925)
Jean Gabin (17.5.1904-15.11.1976)
Dennis Hopper (17.5.1936-29.5.2010)

Theatre Catalogue
In Slovenian Theatre Catalogue you can search for theatre performances by production company or theatre season.
Theatre:
Season:

News
Best cinematography award goes to Golden Necklace
Na festivalu kratkega filma New York Istanbul je kratki igrani film Zlata ...

0,59375