eKumba

menu
     Slovenski 

     Login

     Help

     Colophon     
Quick Search
  Search

Official Hours
Official working hours of both Theatre Archive and Videotheque:
Monday10am-1pm
Wednesday10am-1pm

Last Entries
Quietud, La (2018)
J'accuse (2019)
Mannen som lekte med elden (2018)
Mountain (2017)
Schaste moe (2010)

New Archive Items
V26627 (DVD)
V26608 (DVD)
A3247 - Konec koncev (1996, seminar - student paper)
A3247 - Tom Stoppard (1997, seminar - student paper)
A3203 - Glasba v gledališču, 2. del (1996, seminar - student paper)

Most Wanted
Blade Runner (2007)
Metropolis (1927)
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975)
Razseljena oseba (1982)
Dangerous Days: Making Blade Runner (2007)

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional

Svetlo črna (2014)

Bright Black
Svetlo črna: Cankar - Svetlo črna: Diadem - Svetlo črna: Fotelj  - Svetlo črna: Hvala - Svetlo črna: Kabaret - Svetlo črna: Lasulja - Svetlo črna: Par - Svetlo črna: Ples - Svetlo črna: Profil - Svetlo črna: Skoromata - Svetlo črna: Sneg - Svetlo črna: Ulica - Svetlo črna: Zajec - Svetlo črna: Znoj - Scenarij za kratki igrani film Svetlo črna - Snemalna knjiga za kratki igrani film Svetlo črna -
Country of Origin: Slovenia
Length: 29min 59s
References: IMDb
Original project format: DCP (2K), 2,39:1, colour, Dolby Digital
language: Slovenian
short fiction
an AGRFT student production/project
5. year 2013/2014 Film directing - MA

Summary:A desperate painter struggling with artistic and financial survival pawns his beloved grandfathers couch, the last item of any worth in his possession. The apparently mundane action propels him into a peculiar journey, irreversibly uncovering and shattering his faux values, built up trough years of unrewarding social adaptation.
Opombe:Zvok je stereofonski in Dolby Digital 5.1
Rene Maurin (Director)
Rene Maurin (Screenwriter)
Maksimiljan Sušnik (Director of Photography)
Jan Lovše (Film Editor)
Primož Pirnat (Actor, uklonjeni slikar)
Lucija Počkaj (Actor, mehkosrčno dekle)
Ivo Barišič (Actor, zakoten mešetar)
Aljoša Ternovšek (Actor, gti sošolec)
Branko Šturbej (Actor, posodobljeni varnostnik)
Lucija Tratnik (Actor, hope)
Teja Đuragić (Actor, costs)
Olga Toni (Mentor - za montažo)
Zoran Arizanovič (Mentor - za posebne učinke)
Martin Srebotnjak (Mentor - za režijo)
Miroslav Mandić (Mentor - za scenaristiko)
Janja Korun (Mentor - za scenografijo)
Aldo Kumar (Mentor - za zvok)
UL AGRFT (Production Company)
Milan Prebil (Gaffer)
Sebastijan Duh (Composer - Dark Black Dream)
Sebastijan Duh (Composer - Light Black Roll)
Sebastijan Duh (Composer - Non waltz)
Sebastijan Duh (Composer - Non Waltz Bas)
Neža Zinajić (Set Designer)
Anja Ukovič (Costume Designer)
Klavdija Jeršinovec (Costume Designer)
Rudi Jeseničnik (Participating - mešalec zvoka)
Sebastijan Duh (Sound Designer)
Omodaka (Music Performer - Asadoya yunta)
Doroteja Dolšak (Music Performer - Dark Black Dream)
Jošt Drašler (Music Performer - Dark Black Dream)
Zsofia Klacsmann (Music Performer - Dark Black Dream)
Doroteja Dolšak (Music Performer - Light Black Roll)
Jošt Drašler (Music Performer - Light Black Roll)
Zsofia Klacsmann (Music Performer - Light Black Roll)
Doroteja Dolšak (Music Performer - Non waltz)
Jošt Drašler (Music Performer - Non waltz)
Zsofia Klacsmann (Music Performer - Non waltz)
Omodaka (Music Performer - Raksi)
Omodaka (Music Performer - Tankou Bushi)
Sara Gjergek (Script Supervisor)
Petra Hartman (Make-Up Artist)
Andrej Hrvatin (Sound Recordist)
Petra Kapš (Sound Recordist)
Omodaka (Composer - Asadoya yunta)
Omodaka (Composer - Raksi)
Omodaka (Composer - Tankou Bushi)
Sandi Fabjančič (Extra, škopit)
Danilo Fabjančič (Extra, škoromat)
Aljaž Tomažič (Extra, škoromat)
Maida Begoli (Extra, srebrna plesalka)
Sebastijan Duh (Extra, zlat točaj)
Klavdija Jeršinovec (Extra, dolgouh DJ)
Anja Ukovič (Extra, naspana študentka)
Klara Debeljak (Extra, plesalka)
Petra Kapš (Extra, plesalka)
Alenka Krč (Extra, plesalka)
Brigita Lah (Extra, plesalka)
Kristina Mihelj (Extra, plesalka)
Inja Zalta (Extra, plesalka)
Ines Koščak Andreič (Extra, mažoretka)
Amanda Janežič (Extra, mažoretka)
Nika Kleindienst (Extra, mažoretka)
Anamarija Noč (Extra, mažoretka)
Danaja Plohl (Extra, mažoretka)
Alja Smolčič (Extra, mažoretka)
Nika Sovinc (Extra, mažoretka)
Ema Valand (Extra, mažoretka)
Chie Fujita (Extra, falot)
Kansuke Fujita (Extra, falot)
Yusuke Fujita (Extra, falot)
Hiraku Nomura (Extra, falot)
Liam Otake (Extra, falot)
Neli Otake (Extra, falot)
August Adrian Braatz (Extra, pasant)
Jerca Jerič (Extra, pasant)
Luka Lovrenčič (Extra, pasant)
Dominik Mencej (Extra, pasant)
Olga Michalik (Extra, pasant)
Kristina Mihelj (Extra, pasant)
Mariša Milovanović (Extra, pasant)
Lara Vouk (Extra, pasant)
Marija Erjavec (Graphic Designer - napisov)
Hana Jesih (Graphic Designer - napisov)
Maja Tisel (Graphic Designer - napisov)
Katarina Morano (Assistant Director)
Luka Dragović (Associate Producer)
Damjan Krebl (Assistant Scenographer)
Adrijana Furlan (Assistant Scenographer)
Luka Matijevec (Assistant Cameraman)
Nejc Perko (Assistant Cameraman)
Uroš Muc (Best Boy)
Jure Teržan (Colorist)
RTV Slovenija (Co-Production Company)
Marjan Jelnikar (Technical Director)
Lija Ivančič (Assistant Make-Up Artist)
Ira Cecić (DI Producer)
Martina Lajtner (DI Producer)

Videotapes and DVDs available at Videoteka AGRFT:
in place 20670 (DVD, original - not available)
in place 20671 (DVD, available)
in place 24621 (DVD, available, with English subtitles)

Units in AGRFT Archive:
A6146 - Svetlo črna (project documentation, confined)
A6292 - Režiser med prevaro in magijo (, confined)

Awards:
Prešernova nagrada UL (2014) - Prešernova nagrada UL

Festival Applications:
UDARNIK x AGRFT: večer študentskih filmov (2014, special screening); KRAF 08 - Kragujevački Festival Antiratnog i angažovanog Filma (2014, in competition); Skomrahi 2014 (2014, special screening); ClujShorts 2015 - International Short Film Festival (2015, in competition); International Cinematographers' Film Festival "Manaki Brothers" (2015, special screening); 15 International Film School Festival Montevideo (2015, applied); Palm Springs International ShortFest (2015, in competition); IN THE PALACE International Short Film Festival (2015, in competition); Pula Film Festival (2015, not accepted); Ca'Foscari Short Film Festival (2015, in competition); Beogradski festival dokumentarnog i kratkometražnog filma (2015, in competition); Skomrahi 2015 (2015, special screening); International Student Film and Video Festival of Beijing Film Academy (ISFVF) 2015 (2015, applied); AGRFT kratki študentski filmi 2 v KMKC Kompleks (2014, special screening); 17. festival slovenskega filma (2014, in competition); International Student Film Festival “NEW WAVE” (2016, in competition); International Short Film Festival in Drama - Balkan Panorama 2019, Focus on Slovenia (2019, special screening);

Advanced Search

Search string:  
find persons
find projects
find items
find ALL search strings
find ANY search string
Idea: Simona Ješelnik, Tanja Premk Grum, Martin Srebotnjak, Barbara Sušec-Michieli
© 2004, 2020 by UL AGRFT & Martin Srebotnjak. All Rights Reserved.
All data & media contained herein are property of UL Akademija za gledališče, radio, film in televizijo.
Permission for any kind of use must be granted from UL AGRFT in written form.
On This Day
Mirko Mahnič (23.9.1919-7.4.2018)
Mickey Rooney (23.9.1920-)
John Woo (23.9.1946-)
Sonja Savić (15.9.1961-23.9.2008)

Theatre Catalogue
In Slovenian Theatre Catalogue you can search for theatre performances by production company or theatre season.
Theatre:
Season:

News
Tudi jaz vidim najboljši mednarodni dokumentarni film
Na mednarodnem filmskem festivalu Betina Film Festival (BAFF), ki je potekal ...

2,671875