eKumba

menu
     Slovenski 

     Login

     Help

     Colophon     
Quick Search
  Search

Official Hours
Official working hours of both Theatre Archive and Videotheque:
Monday10am-1pm
Wednesday10am-1pm

Last Entries
50/50 (2022)
Konfrontacija podzavesti (2022)
Mehurčki (2022)
Punjene paprike (2022)
Obletnica (2020)

New Archive Items
A2076 - Karantenski blues (2022, viny)
A8182 - Karantenski blues - digit. kop. (2022, )
A8182 - Karantenski blues - digit. kop. (2022, )
A8181 - Karantenski blues (2022, )
A8180 - Avtobiografija koncerta - digitalna kopija (2022, )

Most Wanted
Babi rjazanski (1927)
Trije prispevki k slovenski blaznosti (1983)
Ida (2013)
Dance, Girl, Dance (extract) (1940)
Waterloo (1970)

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional

Češnjevi kolački (2019)

Cherry Cupcakes
Češnjevi kolački: Češnjevi kolački - Češnjevi kolački: Hotel - Češnjevi kolački: Jutro - Češnjevi kolački: Lutke - Češnjevi kolački: Nogomet - Češnjevi kolački: Snemanje 1 - Češnjevi kolački: Snemanje 2 - Češnjevi kolački: Snemanje 3 - Scenarij za kratki igrani film Češnjevi kolački - Snemalna knjiga za kratki igrani film Češnjevi kolački -
Country of Origin: Slovenia
Length: 19min 17s
Original project format: DCP (2K), 2,35:1, colour, stereo
language: Slovenian
short fiction
an AGRFT student production/project
3. year 2018/2019 Feature film implementation

Summary:Lilliana is a sweet lady, who combats loneliness in her own special way. She is the owner, proprietor and housekeeper of a smaller hotel, where she is the only employee. She steals something from each guest - small, personal artefacts without a big price tag - which she trades in for homemade cherry cupcake. Konstantine enters the hotel, a once-successful but now long-forgotten playwright. During his stay, Liliana and Konstantine develop a special connection, when Konstantine discovers Liliana's secret.
Opombe:Zvok je bil obdelan v 100 d.o.o. Izvorni nosilec slike je Apple ProRes 4444.
Mateja Rokavec (Director)
Mateja Rokavec (Screenwriter)
Nina Kuclar Stiković (Screenwriter)
Vid Uršič (Director of Photography)
Daša Bezjak (Film Editor)
Jette Ostan Vejrup (Actor, Lilijana)
Svetozar Cvetković (Actor, Konstantin)
Neda Rusjan Bric (Actor, Gospa Mazzuco)
Vid Hajnšek (Actor, Fant)
Matjaž Jamnik (Actor, Fant)
Borut Doljšak (Actor, Fant)
Valentin Perko (Mentor - za kamero)
Janja Korun (Mentor - za kostumografijo)
Stanko Kostanjevec (Mentor - za montažo)
Miran Zupanič (Mentor - za režijo)
Miroslav Mandić (Mentor - za scenaristiko)
Aldo Kumar (Mentor - za zvok)
Barbara Bulatović (Animator - lutke)
Gašper Malner (Animator - lutke)
UL AGRFT (Production Company)
Jožica Šmid (Producer)
Borut Jalševec (Gaffer)
Neža Zinajić (Set Designer)
Katarina Šavs (Costume Designer)
Polona Mertelj (Language Consultant)
Teja Lazar (Translator - podnapisov)
Mateja Rokavec (Translator - podnapisov)
Anže Grčar (Participating - dodatna pomoč pri snemanju)
Margareta Grm (Participating - dodatna pomoč pri snemanju)
Juš Hrastnik (Participating - dodatna pomoč pri snemanju)
Aljoša Nikolić (Participating - dodatna pomoč pri snemanju)
Ciril Zupan (Participating - dodatna pomoč pri snemanju)
Tadej Pernuš (Participating - dodatna pomoč pri snemanju)
Veronika Francesca Štefančič (Participating - dodatna pomoč pri snemanju)
Luka Štuhec (Participating - posebni efekti)
Samo Jurca (Sound Designer)
NY Quartet (Music Performer - Present Thoughts)
Kristian Božak Kavčič (Script Supervisor)
Eva Uršič (Make-Up Artist)
Miha Rudolf (Sound Recordist)
Vid Uršič (Cameraman)
Jaka Skočir (Cameraman - sinhronih šumov)
Tin Meštrović Silvaši (Still Photographer)
Tina Kolenik (Assist. Mentor - za kostumografijo)
Barbara Zemljič (Assist. Mentor - za scenaristiko)
Jaka Kopach (Composer - Present Thoughts)
Luka Škulj (Grip)
Martin Lutrek (Graphic Designer - napisov)
Ana Trebše (Assistant Director)
Dejan Filipović (Assistant Scenographer)
Nastja Miheljak (Assistant Scenographer)
Ana Jarc (Assistant Costume Designer)
Nika Dolgan (Assistant Costume Designer)
Aleksander Kogoj Jr. (Assistant Cameraman - drugi)
Jaka Žilavec (Assistant Cameraman - tretji)
Andraž Jerič (Best Boy)
Joško Markelc (Assistant Sound Recordist)
RTV Slovenija (Co-Production Company)
100 d.o.o. (Co-Production Company)
Bojan Ložar (Technical Director - scenske)
Matija Strniša (Film Music Composer)
Natalie Horvat (Assistant Make-Up Artist)
Teo Rižnar (Consultant - za svetlobno in barvno obdelavo slike)
Anže Sobočan (Script Consultant)
Benjamin Zajc (Script Consultant)
Žiga Rangus (Performer - sinhronih šumov)
Žiga Planinšek (Curator - materiala)
Dorian Korošec (Assistant Set Designer)
Nejc Perko (Focus Puller)
Žiga Zdešar (Focus Puller)
Vid Uršič (Color Grading)

Awards:
Leskovački internacionalni festival filmske režije - LIFFE (2019) - Tretja nagrada „Radomir Bajo Šaranović“
13. Međunarodni filmski festival Prvi kadar (2019) - Specijalna nagrada po odluci žirija
Zlatolaske 2018/2019 (2019) - Najboljši igrani film
Zlatolaske 2018/2019 (2019) - Najboljši scenarij
Zlatolaske 2018/2019 (2019) - Najboljši scenarij
Zlatolaske 2018/2019 (2019) - Najboljša fotografija
Zlatolaske 2018/2019 (2019) - Najboljša montaža
Nagrada Združenja filmskih snemalcev Slovenije - IRIS 2019 (2020) - IRIS 2019 za študentski film

Festival Applications:
Leskovački internacionalni festival filmske režije - LIFFE (2019, in competition); Concepción Independent Film Awards (2019, in competition); Festival Poklon viziji - First Crossings (2019, in competition); 22. Festival slovenskega filma (2019, in competition); VGIK International Student Festival 2019 (2019, applied); International Student Film Festival "PiterKiT" 2019 (2019, in competition); EnergaCAMERIMAGE International Film Festival (2020, not accepted); International Student Film and Video Festival of Beijing Film Academy (ISFVF) (2020, applied); CineMAiubit International Student Film Festival (2020, not accepted); Nagrada Združenja filmskih snemalcev Slovenije - IRIS 2019 (2020, in competition); Tel-Aviv International Student Film Festival 2020 (2020, not accepted); Pula Film Festival (2020, not accepted); Zsigmond Vilmos International Film Festival (2020, applied); 73. Cannes Film Festival (2020, not accepted); Mladinski center Postojna - Večer kratkih filmov AGRFT (2021, special screening); POLETJE V TIVOLIJU '21 - Filmski utrip AGRFT: Filmi v gozdu (2021, special screening); 13. Međunarodni filmski festival Prvi kadar (2019, in competition);

Advanced Search

Search string:  
find persons
find projects
find items
find ALL search strings
find ANY search string
Idea: Simona Ješelnik, Tanja Premk Grum, Martin Srebotnjak, Barbara Sušec-Michieli
© 2004, 2022 by UL AGRFT & Martin Srebotnjak. All Rights Reserved.
All data & media contained herein are property of UL Akademija za gledališče, radio, film in televizijo.
Permission for any kind of use must be granted from UL AGRFT in written form.
On This Day
Georges Méliès (8.12.1861-21.1.1938)
Georges Feydeau (8.12.1862-5.6.1921)
Stevo Žigon (8.12.1926-28.12.2005)

Theatre Catalogue
In Slovenian Theatre Catalogue you can search for theatre performances by production company or theatre season.
Theatre:
Season:

News
Posebna omemba kratkemu igranemu filmu Soseda
Kratki igrani film Soseda je prejel posebno omembo na festivalu 2022 Student ...

0,0703125-0,5-0,171875