eKumba

menu
     Slovenski 

     Login

     Help

     Colophon     
Quick Search
  Search
Official Hours
Official working hours of both Theatre Archive and Videotheque:
Monday10am-1pm
Wednesday10am-1pm

Last Entries
Rimini (2022)
Kuolleet lehdet (2023)
Luzzu (2021)
L'immensita (2022)
Peter von Kant (2022)

New Archive Items
V28080 (DVD)
V28070 (DVD)
V28085 (DVD)
V28086 (DVD)
V28087 (DVD)

Most Wanted
Birdman (2014)
Haine, La (1995)
Ed Wood (1994)
Au hasard Balthazar (1966)
Uns et les autres, Les (1981)

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional

Alzheimer Cafe (2019)

Alzheimer Cafe
Alzheimer Cafe: Foto 1 - Alzheimer Cafe: Foto 2 - Alzheimer Cafe: Foto 3 - Alzheimer Cafe: Foto 3 - Alzheimer Cafe na Dokudoc, foto 2 - Alzheimer Cafe, nagrada - Alzheimer Cafe - Nagrada žirije na študentskem festivalu kratkih filmov - Alzheimer Cafe, nagrada iz Toronta - Noč kratkih filmov 2019 - Podelitev nagrade na študentskem festivalu kratkih filmov - Suverena slovenska ponudba - Original je hranjen v mapi Alzheimer Cafe oz. v mapi Martina Drakslerja. ŠtuDoku - plakat B1 -
Country of Origin: Slovenia
Length: 18min
Original project format: DCP (2K), 1,66:1, colour, stereo
language: Slovenian
short documentary
an AGRFT student production/project
2. year 2018/2019 Documentary film implementation

Summary:Ivan and Jožica, a married couple, had to move to the retirements home. Despite all the challenges of aging they continue living together in a new environment. Memories fade, love remains.
Opombe:Zvok je bil obdelan v 100 d.o.o. Glasba je bila posneta pri AX produkciji.
Martin Draksler (Director)
Martin Draksler (Screenwriter)
Timon Hozo (Director of Photography)
Vida Ajdnik (Film Editor)
Valentin Perko (Mentor - za kamero)
Olga Toni (Mentor - za montažo)
Jožica Šmid (Mentor - za produkcijo)
Jan Zakonjšek (Mentor - za režijo)
Matjaž Ivanišin (Mentor - za scenaristiko)
UL AGRFT (Production Company)
Jožica Šmid (Producer)
Tristan Peloz (Sound Designer)
Ema Kobal (Singer)
Gašper Lovrec (Singer)
Luka Krof (Singer)
Martin Draksler (Singer)
Luka Krof (Music Performer - bas kitara, harmonika)
Gašper Lovrec (Music Performer - kitara)
Ema Kobal (Music Performer - violončelo)
Igor Iskra (Sound Recordist)
Ana Kovačič (Associate Producer)
Gašper Povše (Sound Technician)
100 d.o.o. (Co-Production Company)
Teo Rižnar (Consultant - za svetlobno in barvno obdelavo slike)
Timon Hozo (Color Grading)

Units in AGRFT Archive:
A7467 - Noč kratkih filmov (poster, original - not available)
A7468 - ŠtuDoku (poster, confined)
A7486 - ŠtuDoku (poster, confined)
A7487 - ŠtuDoku (poster, confined)
A7488 - ŠtuDoku (CD+R with Digital Stills, confined)
A7845 - Alzheimer Cafe (project documentation, confined)

Awards:
Mednarodni festival dokumentarnega filma DOKUDOC (2019) - DOKUDOC IZBRANI 2019
Alternative Film Festival Toronto (2019) - Best Short Documentary
22. Festival slovenskega filma (2019) - vesna za najboljši študijski film
22. Festival slovenskega filma (2019) - Posebna omemba izobraževalnega programa Ostrenje pogleda
1. študentski festival kratkih filmov (2019) - Nagrada žirije za najboljši film
Zlatolaske 2018/2019 (2019) - Najboljši dokumentarni film
Zlatolaske 2018/2019 (2019) - Najboljša režija filma
Zlatolaske 2018/2019 (2019) - Najboljša montaža
Košice International Monthly Film Festival - March edition (2020) - Honorable Mention: Documentary Short Film

Festival Applications:
Študentski festival kratkih filmov - Zdravstvena fakulteta UL (2019, special screening); Alternative Film Festival Toronto (2019, in competition); Mednarodni festival dokumentarnega filma DOKUDOC (2019, in competition); 22. Festival slovenskega filma (2019, in competition); VGIK International Student Festival 2019 (2019, in competition); ZagrebDox, International Documentary Film Festival (2020, not accepted); Hyperfest International Student Film Festival (2019, in competition); Dnevi slovenskega filma (2019, special screening); Noč kratkih filmov 2019 - Slovenska kinoteka (2019, special screening); Thessaloniki Documentary Festival (2020, not accepted); MakeDox Creative Documentary Film Festival (2020, applied); Olhares do Mediterrâneo – Women’s Film Festival (2020, in competition); International Short Film Festival Oberhausen (2020, applied); FeKK - mednarodni festival kratkega filma v Ljubljani (2020, in competition); International Student Film and Video Festival of Beijing Film Academy (ISFVF) (2020, applied); The Shortest Day Film Festival 2021 (2021, applied); DOKgodek - tedenski vikend program slovenskega dokumentarnega filma na BSF (2021, special screening); Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival (2020, not accepted); SHOTS Film Festival (2020, in competition); Nagrada Združenja filmskih snemalcev Slovenije - IRIS 2019 (2020, applied); Poitiers Film Festival (2020, applied); Tel-Aviv International Student Film Festival 2020 (2020, not accepted); Pula Film Festival (2020, in competition); Minsk International Film Festival "Listapad" (2020, applied); Kinoteka - Dokumentarni filmi AGRFT (2020, special screening); Kinodvor - Naši kratki 16 (2020, special screening); Astra Film Festival (2020, applied); CILECT PRIZE COMPETITION 2020 (2020, in competition); CIVIS Media Prize 2020 (2020, applied); Mladinski center Postojna - Večer kratkih filmov AGRFT (2021, special screening); Balkans Beyond Borders (BBB) Short Film Festival (2020, in competition); Večer Društva slovenskih režiserjev - Letni kino Slovenske kinoteke (2020, special screening); Prague International Indie Film Festival (2020, in competition); Mednarodni festival dokumentarnega filma DOKUDOC (2020, special screening); International Creative Documentary Film Festival MakeDox (2020, in competition); Film festival Herceg Novi - Montenegro film festival (2020, in competition); Mednarodni filmski festival Kino Otok - Isola Cinema (2020, in competition); Košice International Monthly Film Festival - March edition (2020, in competition); Luksuz festival poceni filma (2019, in competition); CineMAiubit International Student Film Festival (2019, in competition); International Student Film Festival DUKAFEST (2019, in competition);

Advanced Search

Search string:  
find persons
find projects
find items
find ALL search strings
find ANY search string
Idea: Simona Ješelnik, Tanja Premk Grum, Martin Srebotnjak, Barbara Sušec-Michieli
© 2004, 2024 by UL AGRFT & Martin Srebotnjak. All Rights Reserved.
All data & media contained herein are property of UL Akademija za gledališče, radio, film in televizijo.
Permission for any kind of use must be granted from UL AGRFT in written form.
On This Day
Anton Cerar - Danilo (15.7.1858-23.4.1947)
Sergej Prokofjev (23.4.1891-5.3.1953)
Vladimir Nabokov (23.4.1899-2.7.1977)
Satyajit Ray (2.5.1921-23.4.1992)
Krzysztof Komeda (27.4.1931-23.4.1969)
Michael Moore (23.4.1954-)
Judy Davis (23.4.1955-)

Theatre Catalogue
In Slovenian Theatre Catalogue you can search for theatre performances by production company or theatre season.
Theatre:
Season:

0,03125-0,46875-0,125