eKumba

menu
     Slovenski 

     Login

     Help

     Colophon     
Quick Search
  Search
Official Hours
Official working hours of both Theatre Archive and Videotheque:
Monday10am-1pm
Wednesday10am-1pm

Last Entries
Much Ado About Nothing (1984)
Love's Labour's Lost (1985)
Henry IV. (1979)
Twelfth Night (1980)
Korešpondencija (1982)

New Archive Items
V16476 (DVD)
V16453 (DVD)
V16446 (DVD)
V16458 (DVD)
V16468 (DVD)

Most Wanted
Picnic at Hanging Rock (1975)
Goodfellas (1990)
Ripley's Game (2002)
Viskingar och rop (1982)
Nashville (1975)

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional

2030 (2022)

2030
2030: Foto 1 - 2030: Foto 2 - 2030: Foto 3 - 2030: Foto 5 - 2030: Foto 6 - 2030: Foto 7 - 2030: Foto 8 - 2030: Foto 9 - 2030: plakat v slo. - Scenarij za kratki igrani film 2030 - Snemalna knjiga za kratki igrani film 2030 -
Length: 14min 44s
Original project format: DCP (2K), 2,39:1, colour, mono
language: Slovenian
short fiction
an AGRFT student production/project
3. year 2021/2022 Feature film implementation

Summary:2030. A war is ranging in Europe and worldwide, totalitarian regimes are rising to power, the countries of the world are divided into two blocks: the Allies and the Triad. Slovenia has a totalitarian government. When Kai and Maris, a couple who is expecting a baby, realise there is no future for them or for their child in Slovenia, they decide to leave the country illegally…
Opombe:Snemano od 21. 3. in 25.3. z arri alexo mini (MXF/ARRIRAW). Nosilec končanega projekta je QuickTime DNxHD185 25p.
David Champaigne (Director)
David Champaigne (Screenwriter)
Lev Mastnak Trobentar (Screenwriter)
Maja Štojs (Director of Photography)
Aljaž Zorko (Film Editor)
Svit Stefanija (Actor, Kai)
Mina Švajger (Actor, Maris)
Nejc Jezernik (Actor, Dejan)
Mojka Končar (Actor, Amirah)
Lucija Ostan Vejrup (Actor, Tatiana)
Tina Vrbnjak (Actor, Televizijska novinarka)
Branko Jordan (Actor, Televizijski govorec)
Alenka Kraigher (Actor, Televizijska govorka)
Vid Uršič (Actor, Radijski govorec)
Branko Ristić (Actor, Uniformiranec 6)
Andrej Žveglič (Actor, Uniformiranec 3)
Matevž Sluga (Actor, Uniformiranec 2)
Peter Alojz Marn (Actor, Uniformiranec 5)
Vito Jančan (Actor, Uniformiranec 4)
Andrei Lenart (Actor, Minister Ahačič)
Andrei Lenart (Actor, Uniformiranec 1)
Stanko Kostanjevec (Mentor - za montažo slike in zvoka)
Miha Jaramaz (Mentor - za obdelavo slike)
Jožica Šmid (Mentor - za produkcijo)
Miran Zupanič (Mentor - za režijo)
Simon Tanšek (Mentor - za snemanje)
UL AGRFT (Production Company)
Jožica Šmid (Producer)
Ana Kovačič (Producer)
Vid Uršič (Gaffer)
Branko Ristić (Choreographer - akcijski)
Žan Šabeder (Set Designer)
Katarina Šavs (Costume Designer)
Božidar Flajšman (Participating - avtor arhivskih posnetkov)
Aljaž Žnidaršič (Participating - avtor arhivskih posnetkov)
Neža Šturm (Participating - avtorica zgodborisa)
Boj Nuvak (Participating - izposoja in vračilo tehnike)
Jure Žigon (Sound Designer)
Neža Tretnjak (Script Supervisor)
Maja Razboršek (Make-Up Artist)
Vincent Laurence (Sound Recordist)
Nik Jevšnik (Still Photographer)
Matic Menegalija (Still Photographer)
Klemen Humar (Prop Master)
Jure Stušek (Graphic Designer - napisov)
Tinkara Klipšteter (Assistant Director)
Kaja Brina Uršič (Associate Producer)
Zala Žagar (Assistant Costume Designer)
Lara Knap (Assistant Cameraman - druga)
Izidor Čok (Assistant Cameraman - prvi)
Tadej Pernuš (Best Boy)
Tara Caruso Bizjak (Best Boy)
Nik Jevšnik (Best Boy)
Branko Ristić (Coordinator - kaskaderjev)
Andrej Žveglič (Coordinator - kaskaderjev)
RTV Slovenija (Co-Production Company)
Luka Belak (Steadicam Operator)
Sašo Kalan (Film Music Composer)
Teo Rižnar (Consultant - za svetlobno in barvno obdelavo slike)
Jure Žigon (Boom Operator - kot mikrofonist)
Maja Krvina (Curator - materiala)
Tara Caruso Bizjak (Curator - materiala)
Klemen Humar (Assistant Set Designer)
Izidor Čok (Focus Puller)
Maja Štojs (Color Grading)
Rok Kajzer Nagode ()
Domen Lušin ()
Matic Menegalija ( - na snemanju)
Jure Štern ( - na snemanju)
Matic Dominko ( - na snemanju)
Neža Jankovič ( - na snemanju)
Jure Poje (Key Grip)
Vera Bogataj (Technical Collaborator)
Jurij Lukashevich (Technical Collaborator)

Units in AGRFT Archive:
A8191 - 2030 (DVD, original - not available)

Awards:
21. Zlatolaske 2023 (2023) - Zlatolaska za najboljši kratki film
21. Zlatolaske 2023 (2023) - Zlatolaska za najboljšo filmsko ali tv režijo
21. Zlatolaske 2023 (2023) - Zlatolaska za žensko vlogo v igranem filmsko televizijskem delu
21. Zlatolaske 2023 (2023) - Zlatolaska za moško vlogo v igranem filmsko televizijskem delu
21. Zlatolaske 2023 (2023) - Zlatolaska za scenarij kratkega igranega filma
21. Zlatolaske 2023 (2023) - Zlatolaska za scenarij kratkega igranega filma

Festival Applications:
2. AGRFT festival 2023 (2023, participation);

Advanced Search

Search string:  
find persons
find projects
find items
find ALL search strings
find ANY search string
Idea: Simona Ješelnik, Tanja Premk Grum, Martin Srebotnjak, Barbara Sušec-Michieli
© 2004, 2024 by UL AGRFT & Martin Srebotnjak. All Rights Reserved.
All data & media contained herein are property of UL Akademija za gledališče, radio, film in televizijo.
Permission for any kind of use must be granted from UL AGRFT in written form.
On This Day
Eli Wallach (7.12.1915-24.6.2014)
Duša Počkaj (16.11.1924-24.6.1982)
Claude Chabrol (24.6.1930-12.9.2010)
Joseph Chaikin (16.9.1935-24.6.2003)

Theatre Catalogue
In Slovenian Theatre Catalogue you can search for theatre performances by production company or theatre season.
Theatre:
Season:

0,03125-0,4609375-0,125